High reputation Bidi Module 40km Sfp - 1.25g Sfp Module 1310nm/1490(1550)nm Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km Sfp Module With Ddm – HDV

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

owing to excellent assistance, a variety of high quality products and solutions, aggressive costs and efficient delivery, we take pleasure in an excellent popularity amongst our customers. We are an energetic business with wide market for Optical Sfp Module, Sfp Copper Rj45 Module, Sfp Transceiver, Honesty is our principle, professional operation is our work, service is our goal, and customers' satisfaction is our future!
High reputation Bidi Module 40km Sfp - 1.25g Sfp Module 1310nm/1490(1550)nm Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km Sfp Module With Ddm – HDV Detail:

Applications:
  • 1X fiber channel
  • Video monitor system
  • Telecommunication system
Product parameters:

Part No.

Wavelength

Connector

Temp.

TX Power (dBm)

RX Sens (Max.) (dBm)

Distance

SFP3524-F11LC-20

T 1310FP/R 1550

LC

-20 to 70

-9 to-3

-21

20km

SFP5324-D11LC-20

T 1550DFB/R 1310

LC

-20 to 70

-15 to-3

-21

SFP5324-D11LC-40

T 1550DFB/R 1310

LC

-20 to 70

-9 to-3

-24

40km

SFP3524-D11LC-40

T 1310DFB/R 1550

LC

-20 to 70

-5to-0

-24

SFP5424-D11LC-80

T 1550DFB/R 1310

LC

-20 to 70

-3 to2

-26

80km

SFP4524-D11LC-80

T 1490DFB/R 1550

LC

-20 to 70

-3 to2

-26

Ordering Information:
Example:
SFP  35 24 -F 1 1 LC-20

Sign

Mean

Description

SFP

Module type

SFP=Single fiber SFP transceiver 

35

Center wave

35=1310tx/1550rx

53=1550tx/1310rx

45=1490tx/1550rx

54=1550tx/1490rx

24

Transmitter Rate

03=155M

03=622M

24=1.25G

48=2.5G

60=3.125G

F

Laser type

F=FP

D=DFB

C=CWDM

V=VCSEL

1

Operating T

1=0~+70℃

2=-40~+85℃

2

DDMI

1=NO DDM

2=DDMI

LC

Connector

SC=SC

LC=LC

20

Distance

022=220M

055=550M

5=5KM

10=10KM

20=20KM

40=40KM

80=80KM

100=100KM

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

Operating Temperature

TOP

Commercial level

-20

+70

industrial level

-40

85

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

+4.5

V

Voltage on Any Pin

VIN

0

VCC

V

Soldering Temperature ,Time

-

260℃, 10 S

℃,S

Recommended Operating Conditions:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Ambient Temperature

TAMB

Commercial level

0

-

70

industrial level

-40

85

Power Supply Voltage

V  CC-VEE

3

3.3

3.6

V

Operating Conditions:
1. Transmitter(T=25℃, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V))

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Center Wavelength

lc

1520

1550

1580

nm

1280

1310

1340

1470

1490

1510

Spectral width

△l

FP@RMS

-

2

4

nm

DFB@-20dB

FWHM

-

-

1

Output Power

0~20km

1.25G

1310 FP

Po

-9

-

-3

dBm

14/15 DFB

-15

-3

40km

1.25G

14/15 DFB

-9

-

-3

1310 DFB

-5

-0

60km

1.25G

14/15 DFB

-5

0

80km

1.25G

14/15 DFB

-3

2

100~120km

1.25G

14/150 DFB

0

3

Extinction Ratio

ER

9

-

dB

Supply Current

ICCT

-

150

mA

Input Differential Impedance

Rin

100

Data Input Swing Differential

Vin

300

1200

mV

Optical Modulation Amplitude

OMA

174

μW

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0

Vcc

V

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

0

0.8

V

Transmit Disable Assert Time

10

us

Optical Rise/Fall Time

1.25G

Tr/ Tf (20-80%)

150

260

ps

Deterministic Jitter Contribution

TX ΔDJ

20

56.5

ps

Total Jitter Contribution

TX ΔTJ

50

119

ps

2. Receiver (T=25℃, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Wavelength Range

lc

1520

1550

1580

nm

1280

1310

1340

1470

1490

1510

Sensitivity

20km

1.25G

Pin

PMIN

-

-

-21

dBm

40/60km

1.25G

Pin

-

-

-24

80km

1.25G

Pin

-

-

-26

100km

1.25G

APD

-30

120km

1.25G

APD

-32

MAX. Input Power (Saturation)

PMAX

-3

-

-

Signal Detect Assert

PA

-

-

-24

Signal Detect De-assert

PD

-45

-

-

Signal Detect Hysteresis

PHYS

1

-

4

Supply Current

ICCR

-

-

150

mA

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

400

-

1000

mV

Signal Detect Voltage – High

VSDHC

2.0

-

VCC

V

Signal Detect Voltage – Low

VSDL

0

-

0.8

Notes:
switch from a high state to a low state.
1)Value of output power and sensitivity can be customized according to the demand.
Pin Assignment:

Pin

Descriptions

Pin

Descriptions

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

2

TFAULT

Transmitter Fault.

2

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.

3

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.

4

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.

4

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.

4

7

Rate Select

No connection required

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

5

9

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

14

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

Notes:
1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.
2. TFAULTis an open collector/drain output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k – 10k Ohms resistor on the host board if intended
for use. Pull up voltage should be between 2.0V to Vcc + 0.3V. A high output indicates a transmitter fault caused by either the TX bias
current or the TX output power exceeding the preset alarm thresholds. A low output indicates normal operation. In the low state, the
output is pulled to 2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS<0.8V.
4. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10 kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.
MOD_DEF(0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.
5. LOS is open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10 kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0
indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.


Figure 2 Example SFP Host Board Schematic

Figure 3 Recommended Host Board Supply Filtering Network
Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA)

Figure 4 SFP Host Board Mechanical Layout

Figure 5 SFP Host Board Mechanical Layout (Cont.)

Figure 6 Recommended Bezel Design

Product detail pictures:

High reputation Bidi Module 40km Sfp - 1.25g Sfp Module 1310nm/1490(1550)nm Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km Sfp Module With Ddm – HDV detail pictures

High reputation Bidi Module 40km Sfp - 1.25g Sfp Module 1310nm/1490(1550)nm Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km Sfp Module With Ddm – HDV detail pictures

High reputation Bidi Module 40km Sfp - 1.25g Sfp Module 1310nm/1490(1550)nm Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km Sfp Module With Ddm – HDV detail pictures

High reputation Bidi Module 40km Sfp - 1.25g Sfp Module 1310nm/1490(1550)nm Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km Sfp Module With Ddm – HDV detail pictures

High reputation Bidi Module 40km Sfp - 1.25g Sfp Module 1310nm/1490(1550)nm Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km Sfp Module With Ddm – HDV detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
MaxLinear offers 400-Gbps Telluride MxL935XX PAM4 DSP SoC family | Single Fiber Sfp Module
United Nations General Assembly: Speech by President Emmanuel Macron (25.09.18) – France-Diplomatie | Single Fiber Sfp Module

Our firm aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our shoppers , and working in new technology and new machine consistently for High reputation Bidi Module 40km Sfp - 1.25g Sfp Module 1310nm/1490(1550)nm Bidi Sfp Transceiver 40km Sfp Module With Ddm – HDV , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Salt Lake City, Cyprus, Curacao, Customer's satisfaction is always our quest, creating value for customers is always our duty, a long term mutual-beneficial business relationship is what we are doing for. We are an absolutely reliable partner for you in China. Of course, other services, like consulting, can be offered too.
  • The factory has advanced equipment, experienced staffs and good management level, so product quality had assurance, this cooperation is very relaxed and happy!
    5 Stars By Laura from kazakhstan - 2015.11.02 11:11
    Sales manager is very enthusiastic and professional, gave us a great concessions and product quality is very good,thank you very much!
    5 Stars By Audrey from London - 2015.06.03 10:17
    Write your message here and send it to us