New Product Single Port 1Ge Pon ONU XPON ONU With ZTE Chipset

Short Description:

This 1ge high-quality Dual-mode Mini ONU comes with a powerful transmission distance of 20Km. Its multi-function feature ensures stable, efficient and fast connection.

 

Material: ABS plastic

Size: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

weight: 0.24Kg 


Product Detail

Parameters

Video

Product Tags

New Product Single Port 1Ge Pon ONU XPON ONU With ZTE Chipset

New Product Single Port 1Ge Pon ONU XPON ONU With ZTE Chipset

New Product Single Port 1Ge Pon ONU XPON ONU With ZTE Chipset

1.Functional Feature

Support EPON and GPON Mode, and switch mode automatically

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

Support QoS and DBA

Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

Support CATV interface for Video Service

Support POTS interface for Voip Service

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system


Hardware Specification

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 8, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS, LAN , WPS, Internet
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/500mA
Power Consumption ≤6W

Dimension

155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

  • Write your message here and send it to us