Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With dependable high-quality method, fantastic standing and ideal purchaser assistance, the series of products produced by our firm are exported to many countries and regions for Onu Epon, Fiber Optical Equipment, 4 Ports Olt, Never-ending improvement and striving for 0% deficiency are our two main quality policies. Should you need anything, don't hesitate to contact us.
Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV Detail:

Product Description :

 

China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter

Specifications:

Model

ZX-2G8FL

Product

Full Gigabit 8+2 Switch

Fixed Port 8*10/100/1000Base–TX RJ45 port (Data)2*1000M Integrated SFP(optional 1310/1550)
Network Protocol IEEE802.3IEEE802.3i 10BASE-TIEEE802.3u100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T

IEEE802.3x

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

Port Specification 100/1000BaseT(X) Auto
Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 2.5Gbps
Packet Forwarding 12.96Mpps
MAC Address 2K
Buffer 2.5M
Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)

Single mode single fiber(MAX 20KM)

Single mode double fiber (MAX 20KM)

Multiple mode double fiber(MAX 850M/2KM)

Optional 3-100KM SFP

Watt ≤10W;
LED Indicator PWR:Power LEDFX1/FX2:(SFP LED)Port :(Green=10/100M LED+Orange=1000M LED)
Power External power DC 5V 2A
Operating Temperature/Humidity -15~+65°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 215mm*106mm*28mm245mm*180mm*60mm
N.W/G.W(kg) 0.64kg/0.78kg
Installation Desktop (optional wall hanger+machine hanger parts)
Lightning Protection level 3KV 8/20us;IP30
Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;MA;CNAS
Warranty Whole device for 2 year

 

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


Product detail pictures:

Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Dolje skupa dječja odjeća s markom! | 1310 Sm Sfp Module
Why Nigeria’s Banks Are Spurning Sort-of-Free Money: QuickTake | Second Hand Onu

We rely upon strategic thinking, constant modernisation in all segments, technological advances and of course upon our employees that directly participate in our success for Gigabit Managed Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Ecuador, New Zealand, Ecuador, Qualified R&D engineer will be there for your consultation service and we will try our best to meet your requirements. So please feel free to contact us for inquiries. You'll be able to send us emails or call us for small business. Also you are able to come to our business by yourself to get further knowing of us. And we will surely give you the best quotation and after-sale service. We're ready to build stable and friendly relations with our merchants. To achieve mutual success, we will make our best efforts to build a solid co-operation and transparent communication work with our companions. Above all, we are here to welcome your inquiries for any of our goods and service.
  • The sales manager has a good English level and skilled professional knowledge, we have a good communication. He is a warm and cheerful man, we have a pleasant cooperation and we became very good friends in private.
    5 Stars By Ellen from European - 2016.09.29 11:19
    It is a very good, very rare business partners, looking forward to the next more perfect cooperation!
    5 Stars By Margaret from Chile - 2015.02.08 16:45
    Write your message here and send it to us