hot sale GEPON mini single port 1GE EPON ONU compatible huawei, zte, fiberhome for FTTX

Short Description:

Color is optional
Router mode supports PPPoE / DHCP / static IP
Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
In compliant with IEEE 802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance


Product Detail

Product Tags


1. Overview

EUZ03G series single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides date service access.

EUZ03G series adopts high-performance and low-consumption chips, and supports CTC V2.1 interconnection and interworking standard of China Telecom. With the help of NGBN View NMS, it can provide subscribers with abundant services, and totally meet the needs of carrier-class FTTH devices.

EUZ03G series is designed by ZTE chipset.
MINI ONU xiangqing1

2. Functional Feature

Color is optional
Router mode supports PPPoE / DHCP / static IP
Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control
In compliant with IEEE 802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port VLAN separation, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm
Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support software online upgrading EMS network management based on SNMP, convenient for maintenance
xiangqing1EPON

3.Hardware Specification

Item

Parameter

Interface

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interfaceMeet 1000BASE-PX20+ standardSymmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstreamSC single-mode fibersplit ratio:1:64Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet Interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiationFull/half duplex modeRJ45 connectorAuto MDI/MDI-X100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

Performance Parameters

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nmTx Optical Power: 0~+4dBmRx Sensitivity: -27dBmSaturation Optical Power: -3dBmConnector Type: SCOptical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps,  upstream 930MbpsPacket Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12latency: <1.5ms
Gateway Router mode supports PPPoE / DHCP/ static IPWAN support Router and Bridge modeWAN support InternetLAN supports DHCP and static IPSupport NAT and NAPTSupport UPnP
Business Capability Layer 2 wire speed switchingSupport  VLAN TAG/UNTAG, VLAN conversionSupport Port-based speed limitationSupport Priority classificationSupport storm control of broadcast

Network Management

Management Mode

Support IEEE802.3 OAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLTSupport Remote management through SNMP and TelnetLocal management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Indicator

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or downLOS: Optical Link StatusPON:ONU RegisteredLINK/ACT: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

Physical Features

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapterPower consumption: <2W(FD101HC),<2.3W(FD111HC)

Physical Specifications

Item Dimension:60mm(L) x 54mm(W) x 23mm (H)Item weight:0.05kg

Environmental  Specifications

Operating temperature:  0 to 50 ºCStorage temperature: -40 to 85 ºCOperating humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)Storage humidity: 10% to 90% (Non-condensing)

beimianminionuxiangqing

xiangqing mini onu 1

MINI ONU xiangqing3

 

4.Application
Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
Typical Business:INTERNET,IP Camera

MINI ONU xiangqing4

 

Figure: EUZ03G* Application Diagram

5. Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFF Type Mini EPON ONU

EUZ03GS 1*10/100M /1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

BOB Type Mini EPON ONU

EUZ03GB 1*10/100M /1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

新平台
new
EXHIBITIONS
--1_06.jpg


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us