1.25G 1310nm 20KM Single mode dual fiber LC Sfp Module

Short Description:

Features :
Multi-sourced SFP package with dual LC/PC receptacles;
Single mode dual fibers transmission
Up to 20~80Km with 9/125μm SMF;
AC coupled for Rx and Tx side
Two temperature ranges: 0°C to +70°C for commercial level, -40°C to +85°C for industrial level;
operates at data rate 1.25Gbps;
Complies with MIL-STD-883/GR-468
Complies with lots of brands of switch such as cisco h3c…….
Can be with or without DDM


Product Detail

Product Tags

Applications:
  • Switch
  • Video monitor system
  • Telecommunication system
Product parameters:

Part No.

Wavelength

Connector

Temp.

TX Power

(dBm)

RX Sens

(Max.) (dBm)

DDMI

Distance

DSFP3X24-F11LC-20

T 1310FP/rx 1100~1610

LC

-20 to 70

-9 to-0

-23

F

20km

DSFP5X24-D12LC-40

T 1550DFP /R 1100~1610

LC

-20 to 70

-5~0

-24

T

40KM

DSFP6124-C12LC-80

T 1610 CWDM/ R 1100~1610

LC

-20 to 70

-3 to 2

-26

T

80km

Ordering Information:
Example
DSFP 3X 24-0 12 LC – 20

Sign

Mean

Description

DSFP

Module type

DSFP= Dual fibers SFP

SFP=Single fiber SFP

3X

Center wave

88=850NM T&R

3x=1310 tx/1100~1610 RX

CWDM Like 49=1490 CWDM TX 1100~1610 RX

24

date Rate

03=155M

12=622M

24=1.25G

48=2.5G

60=3.125G

0

Laser type

0=no LD

1

Operating T

1=-20~+70℃

2=-40~+85℃

2

DDMI

1=NO DDM

2=DDMI

LC

Connector

SC=SC

LC=LC

20

Distance

022=220M

055=550M

5=5KM

10=10KM

20=20KM

40=40KM

80=80KM

100=100KM

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

Operating Temperature

TOP

Commercial level

-20

+70

industrial level

-40

85

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

+4.5

V

Voltage on Any Pin

VIN

0

VCC

V

Soldering Temperature ,Time

-

260℃, 10 S

℃,S

Recommended Operating Conditions:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Ambient Temperature

TAMB

Commercial level

0

-

70

industrial level

-40

85

Power Supply Voltage

V  CC-VEE

3

3.3

3.6

V

Operating Conditions:
1. Transmitter(T=25℃, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V)) 1.25G

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Center Wavelength

lc

FP OR DFB

1520

1550

1580

nm

1280

1310

1340

CWDM

l-6

l(note1)

l+6

Spectral width

△l

FP@RMS

-

1

2

nm

DFB@-20dB

FWHM

-

-

1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR (DFB only)

30

dB

Output Power

0~20km

1310 FP

Po

-9

-

-3

dBm

20km

1550 DFB

-9

-

-0

CWDM

-9

-

-0

40km

1550 DFB

-5

0

CWDM

-5

0

80km

1550 DFB

-3

2

CWDM

-3

2

Extinction Ratio

ER

1.25G

9

-

dB

Supply Current

ICCT

-

150

mA

Input Differential Impedance

Rin

100

Data Input Swing Differential

Vin

300

1200

mV

Optical Modulation Amplitude

OMA

174

μW

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0

Vcc

V

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

0

0.8

V

Transmit Disable Assert Time

10

us

Optical Rise/Fall Time

Tr/ Tf (20-80%)

150

260

ps

Deterministic Jitter Contribution

TX ΔDJ

51.7

ps

Total Jitter Contribution

TX ΔTJ

90

ps

Output Optical Eye

IUT-T G.957 Compliant

2.Receiver (T=25℃, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V) 1.25G

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Wavelength Range

lc

1100

1610

nm

Sensitivity

0~20km

1.25G

Pin

PMIN

-

-24

-23

dBm

40km

Pin

-

-25

-24

80km

Pin

-

-27

-26

MAX. Input Power (Saturation)

PMAX

-3

-

-

Signal Detect Assert

PA

-

-

-24

Signal Detect De-assert

PD

-34

-

-

Signal Detect Hysteresis

PHYS

1

-

4

Supply Current

ICCR

-

-

150

mA

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

400

-

1000

mV

Signal Detect Voltage – High

VSDHC

2.0

-

VCC

V

Signal Detect Voltage – Low

VSDL

0

-

0.8

Notes:
switch from a high state to a low state.
1)Value of output power and sensitivity can be customized according to the demand
Designing notice:

DSFP Pin description

Pin

Descriptions

Pin

Descriptions

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

2

TFAULT

Transmitter Fault.

2

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.

3

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.

4

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.

4

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.

4

7

Rate Select

No connection required

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

5

9

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

14

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA)

SFP Host Board Mechanical Layout (Cont.)

Recommended Bezel Design

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us