• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    20km Single Mode Lc Connector 1.25g Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver Optic Module

    Short Description:

     Multi-sourced SFP package with single LC/PC receptacle;

    √ Single mode single fiber bi-directional transmission

     Up to 10~120Km with 9/125μm SMF;

     AC coupled for Rx and Tx side

     0°C to +70°C for commercial level, -40°C to +85°C for industrial level;

     Operates at data rate 1.25Gbps

     Complies with MIL-STD-883/GR-468


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Applications

    video

    Product Tags

    Notes:
    1. Circuit ground is internally isolated from chassis ground.
    2. TFAULTis an open collector/drain output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k – 10k Ohms resistor on the host board if intended
    for use. Pull up voltage should be between 2.0V to Vcc + 0.3V. A high output indicates a transmitter fault caused by either the TX bias
    current or the TX output power exceeding the preset alarm thresholds. A low output indicates normal operation. In the low state, the
    output is pulled to 2.0V or open, enabled on TDIS<0.8V.
    4. Should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10 kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V.
    MOD_DEF(0) pulls line low to indicate module is plugged in.
    5. LOS is open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10 kohms on host board to a voltage between 2.0V and 3.6V. Logic 0
    indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal.


    Figure 2 Example SFP Host Board Schematic

    Figure 3 Recommended Host Board Supply Filtering Network
    Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA)

    Figure 4 SFP Host Board Mechanical Layout

    Figure 5 SFP Host Board Mechanical Layout (Cont.)

    Figure 6 Recommended Bezel Design

    Part No.

    Wavelength

    Connector

    Temp.

    TX Power (dBm)

    RX Sens (Max.) (dBm)

    Distance

    SFP3524-F11LC-20

    T 1310FP/R 1550

    LC

    -20 to 70

    -9 to-3

    -21

    20km

    SFP5324-D11LC-20

    T 1550DFB/R 1310

    LC

    -20 to 70

    -15 to-3

    -21

    SFP5324-D11LC-40

    T 1550DFB/R 1310

    LC

    -20 to 70

    -9 to-3

    -24

    40km

    SFP3524-D11LC-40

    T 1310DFB/R 1550

    LC

    -20 to 70

    -5to-0

    -24

    SFP5424-D11LC-80

    T 1550DFB/R 1310

    LC

    -20 to 70

    -3 to2

    -26

    80km

    SFP4524-D11LC-80

    T 1490DFB/R 1550

    LC

    -20 to 70

    -3 to2

    -26

    Ordering Information:
    Example
    SFP  35 24 -F 1 1 LC-20

    Sign

    Mean

    Description

    SFP

    Module type

    SFP=Single fiber SFP transceiver 

    35

    Center wave

    35=1310tx/1550rx

    53=1550tx/1310rx

    45=1490tx/1550rx

    54=1550tx/1490rx

    24

    Transmitter Rate

    03=155M

    03=622M

    24=1.25G

    48=2.5G

    60=3.125G

    F

    Laser type

    F=FP

    D=DFB

    C=CWDM

    V=VCSEL

    1

    Operating T

    1=0~+70℃

    2=-40~+85℃

    2

    DDMI

    1=NO DDM

    2=DDMI

    LC

    Connector

    SC=SC

    LC=LC

    20

    Distance

    022=220M

    055=550M

    5=5KM

    10=10KM

    20=20KM

    40=40KM

    80=80KM

    100=100KM

    Absolute Maximum Ratings:

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Max

    Unit

    Storage Temperature

    TS

    -40

    +85

    Operating Temperature

    TOP

    Commercial level

    -20

    +70

    industrial level

    -40

    85

    Supply Voltage

    VCC

    -0.5

    +4.5

    V

    Voltage on Any Pin

    VIN

    0

    VCC

    V

    Soldering Temperature ,Time

    -

    260℃, 10 S

    ℃,S

    Recommended Operating Conditions:

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ

    Max.

    Unit

    Ambient Temperature

    TAMB

    Commercial level

    0

    -

    70

    industrial level

    -40

    85

    Power Supply Voltage

    V  CC-VEE

    3

    3.3

    3.6

    V

    Operating Conditions:
    1. Transmitter(T=25℃, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V))

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ

    Max.

    Unit

    Center Wavelength

    lc

    1520

    1550

    1580

    nm

    1280

    1310

    1340

    1470

    1490

    1510

    Spectral width

    △l

    FP@RMS

    -

    2

    4

    nm

    DFB@-20dB

    FWHM

    -

    -

    1

    Output Power

    0~20km

    1.25G

    1310 FP

    Po

    -9

    -

    -3

    dBm

    14/15 DFB

    -15

    -3

    40km

    1.25G

    14/15 DFB

    -9

    -

    -3

    1310 DFB

    -5

    -0

    60km

    1.25G

    14/15 DFB

    -5

    0

    80km

    1.25G

    14/15 DFB

    -3

    2

    100~120km

    1.25G

    14/150 DFB

    0

    3

    Extinction Ratio

    ER

    9

    -

    dB

    Supply Current

    ICCT

    -

    150

    mA

    Input Differential Impedance

    Rin

    100

    Data Input Swing Differential

    Vin

    300

    1200

    mV

    Optical Modulation Amplitude

    OMA

    174

    μW

    Transmit Disable Voltage

    VD

    2.0

    Vcc

    V

    Transmit Enable Voltage

    VEN

    0

    0.8

    V

    Transmit Disable Assert Time

    10

    us

    Optical Rise/Fall Time

    1.25G

    Tr/ Tf (20-80%)

    150

    260

    ps

    Deterministic Jitter Contribution

    TX ΔDJ

    20

    56.5

    ps

    Total Jitter Contribution

    TX ΔTJ

    50

    119

    ps

    2. Receiver (T=25℃, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V)

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min.

    Typ

    Max.

    Unit

    Wavelength Range

    lc

    1520

    1550

    1580

    nm

    1280

    1310

    1340

    1470

    1490

    1510

    Sensitivity

    20km

    1.25G

    Pin

    PMIN

    -

    -

    -21

    dBm

    40/60km

    1.25G

    Pin

    -

    -

    -24

    80km

    1.25G

    Pin

    -

    -

    -26

    100km

    1.25G

    APD

    -30

    120km

    1.25G

    APD

    -32

    MAX. Input Power (Saturation)

    PMAX

    -3

    -

    -

    Signal Detect Assert

    PA

    -

    -

    -24

    Signal Detect De-assert

    PD

    -45

    -

    -

    Signal Detect Hysteresis

    PHYS

    1

    -

    4

    Supply Current

    ICCR

    -

    -

    150

    mA

    Data Output Swing Differential

    Vout

    400

    -

    1000

    mV

    Signal Detect Voltage – High

    VSDHC

    2.0

    -

    VCC

    V

    Signal Detect Voltage – Low

    VSDL

    0

    -

    0.8

    Notes:
    switch from a high state to a low state.
    1)Value of output power and sensitivity can be customized according to the demand.
    Pin Assignment:

    Pin

    Descriptions

    Pin

    Descriptions

    1

    VEET

    Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

    1

    2

    TFAULT

    Transmitter Fault.

    2

    3

    TDIS

    Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.

    3

    4

    MOD_DEF(2)

    Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.

    4

    5

    MOD_DEF(1)

    Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.

    4

    6

    MOD_DEF(0)

    Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.

    4

    7

    Rate Select

    No connection required

    8

    LOS

    Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

    5

    9

    VEER

    Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

    1

    10

    VEER

    Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

    1

    11

    VEER

    Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

    1

    12

    RD-

    Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

    13

    RD+

    Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

    14

    VEER

    Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

    1

    15

    VCCR

    Receiver Power Supply

    16

    VCCT

    Transmitter Power Supply

    17

    VEET

    Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

    1

    18

    TD+

    Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

    19

    TD-

    Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

    20

    VEET

    Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

    1

     

    • 1X fiber channel
    • Video monitor system
    • Telecommunication system

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天