New Customized Fiber Optical 4GE+4WIFI GPON Dual Band ONU Wifi EPON XPON AC ONT

Short Description:

Model Number:HUR4002XR
PON Interface:1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)
LAN Interface:4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.
Wifi:2.4G&5G
wavelength:Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Optical interface:SC/APC connector
power supply:+12V,1A
Dimension:260mm*158mm*192mm(L*W*H)
Wavelength:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Transmission distance:20KM
Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Power Input:≤6W


Product Detail

Parameters

Applications

Video

Product Tags

New Customized Fiber Optical 4GE+4WIFI GPON Dual Band ONU Wifi EPON XPON AC ONT

Products Description

1. Overview

* HUR4002XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access.
*HUR4002XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
*HUR4002XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

2. Functional Feature

*Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

*Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
*Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode
*Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFI and Multiple SSID
*Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service
*Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
*Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
*Support Firewall function and ACL function
*Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
*Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
*Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

 

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 GPON BoB(Bosa on Board)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
Design Scheme RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812FR(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
RAM 2Gbit DDR3
Flash 1Gbit SPI NAND Flash
LAN Interface 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz
5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz
2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps
4 external antennas 5dBi
Support Multiple SSID
LED 11 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G
Worn、 Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 260mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.35Kg
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN4 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
2.4G On 2.4G WIFI interface up
Blink 2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off 2.4G WIFI interface down
5.8G On 5G WIFI interface up
Blink 5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off 5G WIFI interface down
Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、WIFI etc

  • Write your message here and send it to us