• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    2.4G + 5G dual band WIFI FTTH 4GE + 4WIFI + 1POTS + 1USB AC WIFI GPON ONU

    Short Description:

    Model Number:HUR4001XR
    PON Interface:1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)
    LAN Interface:4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.
    Wifi:2.4G&5G
    wavelength:Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
    Optical interface:SC/APC connector
    power supply:+12V,1A
    Dimension:260mm*158mm*192mm(L*W*H)
    Wavelength:TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Transmission distance:20KM
    Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Power Input:≤6W


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Applications

    Video

    Product Tags

    1 2 3.jpg

    1. Overview

    * HUR4001XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions.The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access .
    * HUR4001XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON        OLT.
    * HUR4001XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to
    meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

     

    2. Functional Feature

    n Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

    n Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    n WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

    n Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

    n Support QoS and DBA

    n Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

    n Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

    n Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    n Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

    n Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    n Support WIFI 2.4G and WIFI 5G

    n Support MIMO, 2T2R, 5dBi external antenna, rate up to 300Mbps 11n, 867Mbps 11ac

    n Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system


    Hardware Specification

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
    LAN Interface 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Pots Sip voip service
    LED 9 LED, For Status of PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1-4,2.4G,5.8G
    Push-Button 2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
    WIFI interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
    2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
    Support MIMO, 2T2R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 867Mbps
    Support: multiple SSID
    TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg

    Panel lights Introduction

    Pilot led

    Status

    Description

    PWR

    On

    The device is powered up.

    Off

    The device is powered down.

    LOS

    Blink

    The device doses not receive optical signals.

    Off

    The device has received optical signal.

    PON

    On

    The device has registered to the PON system.

    Blink

    The device is registering the PON system.

    Off

    The device registration is incorrect.

    LAN1-4

    On

    Port (LAN1-4) is connected properly (LINK).

    Blink

    Port (LAN1-4) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    Port (LAN1-4) connection exception or not connected.

    2.4G

    On

    2.4G WIFI interface up

    Blink

    2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    2.4G WIFI interface down

    5G

    On

    5G WIFI interface up

    Blink

    5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    5G WIFI interface down

    n Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)

    n Typical Business:INTERNET,AC WIFI,VoIP etc

    下载

    Ordering information

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    BOB Type XPON ONU

    4GE+USB+VOIP+4WiFi

    4×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/UPC Connector,  Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter ,AC WiFi, pots port, USB port

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天