FTTH Fiber Optic Network Router 1GE+1FE+WIFI +CATV Dual Pon Port GEPON GPON EPON ONU

Short Description:

Support EPON and GPON Mode, and switch mode automatically

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

Support QoS and DBA

Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

Support CATV interface for Video Service

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system


Product Detail

Product Tags


1G1F+CATV ONU1

black xpon xiangqing1

IMG_8445xiangqing4

CATV

.jpg

1. Overview

1G1F+WIFI+CATV series is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
1G1F+WIFI +CATV series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
1G1F+WIFI +CATV series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.
1G1F+WIFI+CATV series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.

2.Hardware Specification

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV Interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 13, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS, LAN1~LAN2 ,WIFI, WPS, Internet,  Worn, Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

 3.Ordering information

472949d7e9.png

4.Application

Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)

Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,Voip,IP Camera,CATV etc

xiangqing33

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us