• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    Gigabit Compatible Huawei Wifi Zte F660 Used Pon 1GE 3FE Xpon Onu

    Short Description:

    This high quality Dual-mode ONU comes with famous Realtek chipset. Its multi-function feature ensures stable, efficient and fast connection.

     

    Material: ABS plastic

    Size: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

    weight: 0.24Kg


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Applications

    Video

    Product Tags

    1. Overview
    HUR3020XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
    HUR3020XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
    HUR3020XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.
    HUR3020XR is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C
    xiangqing1g3f1

    xiangqing1g3f2


    Hardware Specification

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
     LED 9 LED, For Status of WIFI,WPS,PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1~LAN4
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg

    Panel lights Introduction

    Pilot Lamp

    Status

    Description

    WIFI

    On

    The WIFI interface is up.

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

    Off

    The WIFI interface is down.

    WPS

    Blink

    The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

    Off

    The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

    PWR

    On

    The device is powered up.

    Off

    The device is powered down.
    LOS Blink  The device doses not receive optical signals.
     Off  The device has received optical signal.
     PON  On  The device has registered to the PON system.
     Blink  The device is registering the PON system.
     Off  The device registration is incorrect.
    LAN1~LAN4  On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
    Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
    Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

    Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)

    Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,IP Camera ,WIFI  etc

    xiangqing4

    Figure: HUR3020XR Application Diagram

    Ordering information

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    SFF Type XPON ONU

    1G3F+WIFI

    1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3×10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/UPC Connector,  2.4GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天