Fiber Optical Network Unit 1ge+1fe+wifi+catv+Voice Epon Gepon ont onu

Short Description:

Functional Feature 

Support EPON Standard of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
Support POTS interface for VOIP Service
Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT
Support QoS and DBA
Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
Support Firewall function and IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable syste


Product Detail

Product Tags

1.Overview
HUR3011ER is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
HUR3011ER is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology. It can access to the major EPON OLT.
HUR3011ER adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS)
guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.
HUR3011ER is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.
xiangqingxinpian1
2. Hardware Specification
Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 EPON port(EPON PX20+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV Interface RF, WDM,optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
Wireless

 

 

 

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 10 LED, For Status of WIFI,WPS,PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1~LAN2,FXS, Worn, Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg
3.Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp

Status

Description

WIFI

On

The WIFI interface is up.

Blink

The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

The WIFI interface is down.

WPS

Blink

The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

Off

The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LAN1~LAN2

On

Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

FXS

On

Phone has registered to the SIP Server.

Blink

Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).

xiangqingwhite1

4. Application
Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,IP Camera ,WIFI ,VOIP,CATV etc
xiangqing5
Figure: HUR3011ER Application Diagram
6.Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFF Type EPON ONU

1G1F+WIFI+CATV+POTS

1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 1 FXS Connector,  2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

--_02.jpg
--_03.jpg
--_05.jpg
EXHIBITIONS


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us