Fiber ONU 1GE+1FE EPON GEPON ONU with Wifi Modem

Short Description:

This high-quality 1ge EPON ONU comes with Realtek chipset. Its multi-function feature ensures stable, efficient and fast connection.

 

Material: ABS Plastic

Size: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

Weight: 0.24Kg


Product Detail

Parameters

Video

Product Tags

1.Overview
HUR3014ER is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
HUR3014ER is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology. It can access to the major EPON OLT.
HUR3014ER adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS)
guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.
HUR3014ER is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.
xiangbai1
xiangbai2
Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFF Type EPON ONU

1G1F+WIFI

1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/UPC Connector,  2.4GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

 


Hardware Specification
Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 EPON port(EPON PX20+ )
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 7 LED, For Status of WIFI,WPS,PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1~LAN2
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg
Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp

Status

Description

WIFI

On

The WIFI interface is up.

Blink

The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

The WIFI interface is down.

WPS

Blink

The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

Off

The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LAN1~LAN2

On

Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera 、WIFI etc
xiangqing3
Figure: HUR3014ER Application Diagram

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    在线聊天