China Supplier 1GE +1FE WIFI CATV Ports Gpon Epon Ont Onu Compatible Huawei zte

Short Description:

Functional Feature:

Support EPON and GPON Mode, and switch mode automatically
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
Support QoS and DBA
Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
Support CATV interface for Video Service
Support POTS interface for Voip Service
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system


Product Detail

Product Tags

China Supplier 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon Ont Onu Compatible Huawei zte
China Supplier 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon Ont Onu Compatible Huawei zte
1.Overview
1G1F+WIFI+CATV series is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH
application provides data service access.
1G1F+WIFI +CATV series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON
and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
1G1F+WIFI +CATV series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS)
guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
1G1F+WIFI +CATV series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.
2.Hardware Specification
Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV Interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 13, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS, LAN1~LAN2 ,WIFI, WPS, Internet,  Worn, Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

China Supplier 1GE +1FE+WIFI+CATV Ports Gpon Epon Ont Onu Compatible Huawei zte

3.Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFF Type XPON ONU

1G1F+WIFI+CATV

1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 1 FXS Connector, 2.4GHz WIFI, 1FXS FJ11 Connector, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
4.Application
Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,Voip,IP Camera,CATV etc
XPON Both Gpon and Epon ONU 1GE 3FE phone for Family Gateway WIFI with 2 Antennas
XPON Both Gpon and Epon ONU 1GE 3FE phone for Family Gateway WIFI with 2 Antennas
XPON Both Gpon and Epon ONU 1GE 3FE phone for Family Gateway WIFI with 2 Antennas
XPON Both Gpon and Epon ONU 1GE 3FE phone for Family Gateway WIFI with 2 Antennas

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us