Support OEM ODM 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB 2.4G&5G Xpon ONU AC

Short Description:

This Dual-mode 5ge XPON ONU comes with Realtek chipset. Its multi-function feature ensures stable, efficient and fast connection.

 

Material: ABS plastic

Size: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

weight: 0.24kg 


Product Detail

Parameters

Video

Product Tags

1

5

xiangqing3

4

.jpg

1. Overview

HUR4031XAC is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions byHDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access USB storage and VOIP service.

HUR4031XAC is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

HUR4031XAC adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

HUR4031XAC is designed by Realtek chipset 9607C


Hardware Specification

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Pots Sip voip service
LED 9 LED, For Status of PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1-4,2.4G,5.8G
Push-Button 2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
WIFI interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
Support MIMO, 2T2R,5dBi external antenna, rate up to 687Mbps
Support: multiple SSID
TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

Panel lights Introduction

Pilot led

Status

Description

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LAN1-4

On

Port (LAN1-4) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port (LAN1-4) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port (LAN1-4) connection exception or not connected.

2.4G

On

2.4G WIFI interface up

Blink

2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

2.4G WIFI interface down

5G

On

5G WIFI interface up

Blink

5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

5G WIFI interface down

  • Write your message here and send it to us