Hot Sale Optical Network Terminal 1GE+3FE +1PORT Gpon ONU ONT Epon Xpon Wifi ONU

Short Description:

Support EPON and GPON, and switch mode automatically.
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
Support QoS and DBA
Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;
Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
Support Pots interface for VoIP Service
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

 


Product Detail

Product Tags

Hot Sale Optical Network Terminal 1GE+3FE +1PORT Gpon ONU ONT Epon Xpon Wifi ONU

Hot Sale Optical Network Terminal 1GE+3FE +1PORT Gpon ONU ONT Epon Xpon Wifi ONU

Hot Sale Optical Network Terminal 1GE+3FE +1PORT Gpon ONU ONT Epon Xpon Wifi ONU

Hot Sale Optical Network Terminal 1GE+3FE +1PORT Gpon ONU ONT Epon Xpon Wifi ONU

Hot Sale Optical Network Terminal 1GE+3FE +1PORT Gpon ONU ONT Epon Xpon Wifi ONU

Hot Sale Optical Network Terminal 1GE+3FE +1PORT Gpon ONU ONT Epon Xpon Wifi ONU

1.25G Ftth Fiber 1ge Huawei GEpon Pon Onu With Router Function

1. Overview
1GE+3FE+WIFI+POTS series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
1GE+3FE+WIFI+POTS series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
1GE+3FE+WIFI+POTS series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
1GE+3FE+WIFI+POTS series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C

2.Hardware Specificaion

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 GPON/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 12, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS,LAN1~LAN4 ,WIFI, WPS, Internet,  FXS
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

 

3.Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFF Type XPON ONU

1GE+3FE+WIFI+POTS

1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 1 FXS Connector,  2.4GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

4.Application

Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera, VoIP etc

Hot Sale Optical Network Terminal 1GE+3FE +1PORT Gpon ONU ONT Epon Xpon Wifi ONU

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us