• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    Gigabit Fiber FTTH EPON 1*1000 M 1ge Pon ONU Modem Compatible With ZTE ONU

    Short Description:

    This 1ge PON ONU comes with ZTE chipset and a range of 20Km. Its multi-function feature ensures stable, efficient and fast network.

     

    Material: ABS plastic

    Size: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

    weight: 0.24Kg 


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Video

    Product Tags

    xiangqing_01

    photobank

    IMG_6393

    ONU

    .jpg

    1.Functional Feature

    Support EPON and GPON Mode, and switch mode automatically

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

    Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

    Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

    Support QoS and DBA

    Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

    Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

    Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

    Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    Support CATV interface for Video Service

    Support POTS interface for Voip Service

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system


    Hardware Specification

    Item

    Parameter

     

     

     

    Interface

    PON Interface

    1 EPON optical interfaceMeet 1000BASE-PX20+ standardSymmetric1.25Gbpsupstream/downstream SC single-mode fiber 

    split ratio:1:64

     

    Transmission distance 20KM

    User Ethernet Interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Full/half duplex modeRJ45 connector Auto MDI/MDI-X 100m distance

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply
     

    Performance Parameters

    PON

     

    Optical Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBmRx Sensitivity: -27dBmSaturation Optical Power: -3dBm Connector Type: SCOptical Fiber: 9/125 single-mode fiber
    Data Transmission Parameter PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps, 1000MbpsPacket Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
    Gateway Router mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP WAN support Route rand Bridge modeWAN support Internet,VoIP,IPTV,TR069LAN supports DHCP and static IP Support NAT and NAPTSupport UPnP

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天