Fiber Optic Wireless 1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi FTTH XPON EPON GPON ONU device

Short Description:

This high-quality Dual-mode ONU comes with a powerful transmission distance of 20Km. Its multi-function feature ensures stable, efficient and fast connection.

 

Material: ABS plastic

Size: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

weight: 0.24Kg 


Product Detail

Video

Applications

Product Tags

Fiber Optic Wireless 1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi FTTH XPON EPON GPON ONU device
Fiber Optic Wireless 1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi FTTH XPON EPON GPON ONU device
1.Overview
1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.
Fiber Optic Wireless 1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi FTTH XPON EPON GPON ONU device

Hardware Specification
Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 14, For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1~LAN4,WIFI,WPS,Internet,FXS,Worn,Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg
Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFF Type XPON ONU

1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS

1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 1 FXS Connector,  2.4GHz WIFI, PlasticCasing, External power supply adapter
Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,Voip,IP Camera,CATV etc

Figure: 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS Application Diagram

  • Write your message here and send it to us