Domestic News

Foreign News

  • By Admin / 28 Jul 22 / 0 Comments

    Electrical Port Module and Optical Port Module Differences

    Many people are not very clear about electrical port modules, or they are often confused with optical modules, and they cannot choose electrical port modules correctly to meet the mutual benefit of transmission distance requirements and cost optimization. So, In this art...
    Electrical Port Module and Optical Port Module Differences
    Read More
  • By Admin / 15 Jul 22 / 0 Comments

    Optical Module Output Optical Power

    The output optical power (Output Power) refers to the average output optical power of the light source at the transmitting end of the optical module, also called the output optical power, which can be understood as the intensity of light. Formula: P(dBm)=10Log(P/1mW) The unit is W or mW or dBm. (...
    Read More
  • By Admin / 14 Jul 22 / 0 Comments

    Fibre-optic interfaces for optical modules

    This refers to the interface of an optical module to a fibre optic patch cable, which can be connected via single mode or multimode fibre optic cable. The following is an analysis of this according to the different interfaces.  At present, the main optical interfaces on the market are: MPO, LC, S...
    Read More
  • By Admin / 13 Jul 22 / 0 Comments

    Laser class of SFP modules

    At present, there are FBG, FB and DFB lasers, Among them, the most commonly used lasers are FP and DFB.   FBG: Fiber Bragg Grating. FP: Fabry-Perot, Fabry-Perot Laser Diode DFB: Distributed Feedback Laser, Distributed Feedback Laser Diode   For the mainstream commonly used FB and DFB. The DFB las...
    Read More
  • By Admin / 05 Jul 22 / 0 Comments

    《Classification of Optical Modules》

    The difference between SFF, SFP, SFP+ and XFP optical modules classified according to different packaging types, PON optical modules can be divided into following types;   SFF optical module: This module is small in size, generally fixed, soldered on a fixed PCBA, and cannot be unplugged. Th...
    《Classification of Optical Modules》
    Read More
  • By Admin / 04 Jul 22 / 0 Comments

    What is a PON module?

    The PON optical module, sometimes referred to as the PON module, is a high-performance optical module used in PON (passive optical network) systems. It uses different wavelengths to transmit and receive signals between OLT (Optical Line Terminal) and ONT (Optical Network Terminal) in accordance w...
    What is a PON module?
    Read More
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 33
在线聊天