4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With a complete scientific quality management system, good quality and good faith, we win good reputation and occupied this field for Media Converter Sfp, Onu Device, Huawei 10g Bidi Sfp 10km, We sincerely welcome overseas customers to consult for the long-term cooperation and the mutual development.
4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV Detail:

Product Description :

 

China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter

Specifications:

Model

ZX-2G8FL

Product

Full Gigabit 8+2 Switch

Fixed Port 8*10/100/1000Base–TX RJ45 port (Data)2*1000M Integrated SFP(optional 1310/1550)
Network Protocol IEEE802.3IEEE802.3i 10BASE-TIEEE802.3u100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T

IEEE802.3x

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

Port Specification 100/1000BaseT(X) Auto
Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 2.5Gbps
Packet Forwarding 12.96Mpps
MAC Address 2K
Buffer 2.5M
Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)

Single mode single fiber(MAX 20KM)

Single mode double fiber (MAX 20KM)

Multiple mode double fiber(MAX 850M/2KM)

Optional 3-100KM SFP

Watt ≤10W;
LED Indicator PWR:Power LEDFX1/FX2:(SFP LED)Port :(Green=10/100M LED+Orange=1000M LED)
Power External power DC 5V 2A
Operating Temperature/Humidity -15~+65°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 215mm*106mm*28mm245mm*180mm*60mm
N.W/G.W(kg) 0.64kg/0.78kg
Installation Desktop (optional wall hanger+machine hanger parts)
Lightning Protection level 3KV 8/20us;IP30
Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;MA;CNAS
Warranty Whole device for 2 year

 

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


Product detail pictures:

4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures

4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Evolutionary Innovation at the Heart of Ethernet Alliance OFC 2019 Demo | Second Hand Onu
Surveying the New Optical Form Factors for 400 Gigabit Ethernet | Single Fiber Sfp Module

Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction for 4 Port Managed Industrial Switch - China Supplier 2 SFP Port 8 Ethernet Ports Optic Fiber Switch 10/100/1000M Media Converter – HDV , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Hungary, Czech republic, Kazakhstan, We honor ourselves as a company that comprises of a strong team of professionals who are innovative and well experienced in the international trading, business development and product advancement. Moreover, the company stays unique among its competitors due to its superior standard of quality in production, and its efficiency and flexibility in business support.
  • The factory technical staff gave us a lot of good advice in the cooperation process, this is very good, we are very grateful.
    5 Stars By Gill from Bolivia - 2016.09.28 18:29
    In China, we have purchased many times, this time is the most successful and most satisfactory, a sincere and realiable Chinese manufacturer!
    5 Stars By Esther from Haiti - 2015.12.28 15:18
    Write your message here and send it to us