Best Selling Giga Ethernet Network 8 Port Poe Switch With 1000M Dual Fiber Optical Module

Short Description:

Ethernet Port:8*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port

Fiber Port:2*1000M Optical Fiber Port

Bandwidth:1.25Gbps

PoE Standard:IEEE802.3af/at(optional order HiPoE  PoE++)

Packet Forwarding:8.64Mpps

Power Input:External power DC 52V 2A

Operating Temperature/Humidity:-15~+65°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation

Product size (L*W*H):169mm*120mm*40mm

Packing size (L*W*H):270mm*162mm*55mm

N.W/G.W(kg):0.8kg/1.3kg

Warranty:2 Years


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Description :

Best Selling Giga Ethernet Network 8 Port Poe Switch With 1000M Dual Fiber Optical Module

Best Selling Giga Ethernet Network 8 Port Poe Switch With 1000M Dual Fiber Optical Module

Best Selling Giga Ethernet Network 8 Port Poe Switch With 1000M Dual Fiber Optical Module

Best Selling Giga Ethernet Network 8 Port Poe Switch With 1000M Dual Fiber Optical Module

Specifications:

Model

ZX-2G8MWS33-53OC-POE

Product

Fast Ethernet 8+2 POE Switch

Fixed Port 8*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)2*1000M Optical Fiber Port (1000M Dual Fiber Optical Module)
PoE Ports 1-8 port supports PoE
Network Protocol IEEE802.3IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE802.3u100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab1000BASE-T

IEEE802.3x

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE802.3af/at (optional order HiPoE  PoE++)

PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at(optional order HiPoE  PoE++)
Port Specification 10/100BaseT(X)Auto
Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 1.25Gbps
Packet Forwarding 8.64Mpps
MAC Address 2K
Buffer 2.5M
Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)

1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(150 meter)

Single mode single fiber(MAX 20km)

Single mode double fiber(MAX 20 km)

Multiple mode double fiber(MAX 850meter/2km)

Optional 3-100km ptical Fiber Module

Power Pin Default 1/2(+),3/6(-); Optional order 4/5(+),7/8(-)
Single port power Average 15W;MAX25.5W
Total power/Input voltage MAX 104W
Watt Standby Power Consumption:≤5W;
LED Indicator PWR :Power LEDG1/G2:(Optical fiber LED)

POE: Network Port LED

Port:(Orange=PoE LED+Green=Link LED)

Power Input External power DC 52V 2A
Operating Temperature/Humidity -15~+65°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 169mm*120mm*40mm270mm*162mm*55mm
N.W/G.W(kg) 0.8kg/1.3kg
Installation Desktop (optional wall+machine hanger parts)
Lightning protection level 3KV 8/20us;IP30
Certificate

CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS; MA ;CNAS

Warranty Whole device for 2 year

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us