Cheap price Sfp Module 10g 300m - 1.25G 1310nm 40KM dual fiber LC Sfp Module – HDV

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We often stay with the principle "Quality Very first, Prestige Supreme". We have been fully committed to supplying our consumers with competitively priced high-quality goods, prompt delivery and skilled provider for Oem Sfp Module, Huawei Sfp Module, Sfp Bidi, We are looking forward to receiving your enquiries soon.
Cheap price Sfp Module 10g 300m - 1.25G 1310nm 40KM dual fiber LC Sfp Module – HDV Detail:

Applications:
  • Switch
  • Video monitor system
  • Telecommunication system
Product parameters:

Part No.

Wavelength

Connector

Temp.

TX Power

(dBm)

RX Sens

(Max.) (dBm)

DDMI

Distance

DSFP3X24-F11LC-40

T 1310FP/rx 1100~1610

LC

-20 to 70

-5 to-0

-23

F

40km

DSFP5X24-D12LC-60

T 1550DFP /R 1100~1610

LC

-20 to 70

-3~0

-24

T

60KM

DSFP6124-C12LC-80

T 1610 CWDM/ R 1100~1610

LC

-20 to 70

-3 to 2

-26

T

80km

Ordering Information:
Example
DSFP 3X 24-0 12 LC -40

Sign

Mean

Description

DSFP

Module type

DSFP= Dual fibers SFP

SFP=Single fiber SFP

3X

Center wave

88=850NM T&R

3x=1310 tx/1100~1610 RX

CWDM Like 49=1490 CWDM TX 1100~1610 RX

24

date Rate

03=155M

12=622M

24=1.25G

48=2.5G

60=3.125G

0

Laser type

0=no LD

1

Operating T

1=-20~+70℃

2=-40~+85℃

2

DDMI

1=NO DDM

2=DDMI

LC

Connector

SC=SC

LC=LC

40

Distance

022=220M

055=550M

5=5KM

10=10KM

20=20KM

40=40KM

80=80KM

100=100KM

Absolute Maximum Ratings:

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

+85

Operating Temperature

TOP

Commercial level

-20

+70

industrial level

-40

85

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

+4.5

V

Voltage on Any Pin

VIN

0

VCC

V

Soldering Temperature ,Time

-

260℃, 10 S

℃,S

Recommended Operating Conditions:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Ambient Temperature

TAMB

Commercial level

0

-

70

industrial level

-40

85

Power Supply Voltage

V  CC-VEE

3

3.3

3.6

V

Operating Conditions:
1. Transmitter(T=25℃, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V)) 1.25G

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Center Wavelength

lc

FP OR DFB

1520

1550

1580

nm

1280

1310

1340

CWDM

l-6

l(note1)

l+6

Spectral width

△l

FP@RMS

-

1

2

nm

DFB@-20dB

FWHM

-

-

1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR (DFB only)

30

dB

Output Power

0~20km

1310 FP

Po

-9

-

-3

dBm

20km

1550 DFB

-9

-

-0

CWDM

-9

-

-0

40km

1550 DFB

-5

0

CWDM

-5

0

80km

1550 DFB

-3

2

CWDM

-3

2

Extinction Ratio

ER

1.25G

9

-

dB

Supply Current

ICCT

-

150

mA

Input Differential Impedance

Rin

100

Data Input Swing Differential

Vin

300

1200

mV

Optical Modulation Amplitude

OMA

174

μW

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0

Vcc

V

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

0

0.8

V

Transmit Disable Assert Time

10

us

Optical Rise/Fall Time

Tr/ Tf (20-80%)

150

260

ps

Deterministic Jitter Contribution

TX ΔDJ

51.7

ps

Total Jitter Contribution

TX ΔTJ

90

ps

Output Optical Eye

IUT-T G.957 Compliant

2.Receiver (T=25℃, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V) 1.25G

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ

Max.

Unit

Wavelength Range

lc

1100

1610

nm

Sensitivity

0~20km

1.25G

Pin

PMIN

-

-24

-23

dBm

40km

Pin

-

-25

-24

80km

Pin

-

-27

-26

MAX. Input Power (Saturation)

PMAX

-3

-

-

Signal Detect Assert

PA

-

-

-24

Signal Detect De-assert

PD

-34

-

-

Signal Detect Hysteresis

PHYS

1

-

4

Supply Current

ICCR

-

-

150

mA

Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

400

-

1000

mV

Signal Detect Voltage – High

VSDHC

2.0

-

VCC

V

Signal Detect Voltage – Low

VSDL

0

-

0.8

Notes:
switch from a high state to a low state.
1)Value of output power and sensitivity can be customized according to the demand
Designing notice:

DSFP Pin description

Pin

Descriptions

Pin

Descriptions

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

2

TFAULT

Transmitter Fault.

2

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.

3

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.

4

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.

4

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.

4

7

Rate Select

No connection required

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

5

9

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

14

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply

17

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA)

SFP Host Board Mechanical Layout (Cont.)

Recommended Bezel Design

Product detail pictures:

Cheap price Sfp Module 10g 300m - 1.25G 1310nm 40KM dual fiber LC Sfp Module – HDV detail pictures

Cheap price Sfp Module 10g 300m - 1.25G 1310nm 40KM dual fiber LC Sfp Module – HDV detail pictures

Cheap price Sfp Module 10g 300m - 1.25G 1310nm 40KM dual fiber LC Sfp Module – HDV detail pictures

Cheap price Sfp Module 10g 300m - 1.25G 1310nm 40KM dual fiber LC Sfp Module – HDV detail pictures

Cheap price Sfp Module 10g 300m - 1.25G 1310nm 40KM dual fiber LC Sfp Module – HDV detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
QSFP-DD MSA group touts plug fest success | Single Fiber Sfp Module
Telecom Infra Project offers Transponder Abstraction Interface to link optical modules with network operating systems | Module Sfp

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" is the persistent conception of our company for the long-term to develop together with customers for mutual reciprocity and mutual benefit for Cheap price Sfp Module 10g 300m - 1.25G 1310nm 40KM dual fiber LC Sfp Module – HDV , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Jersey, Paraguay, Vietnam, Our company absorbs new ideas, strict quality control, a full range of service tracking, and adhere to make high-quality solutions. Our business aims to "honest and trustworthy, favorable price, customer first", so we won the trust of the majority of customers! If you are interested in our items and services, please do not hesitate to contact us!
  • This manufacturer can keep improving and perfecting products and service, it is in line with the rules of market competition, a competitive company.
    5 Stars By Maggie from Puerto Rico - 2015.12.05 13:53
    This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By Mandy from Johannesburg - 2016.01.11 17:15
    Write your message here and send it to us