GPON OLT C+++ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon olt ont sfp

Short Description:

Product Features:

Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C++ Enhanced application
Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
Single +3.3V power supply
Operation case temperature 0~70°C
RoHS6 compliance


Product Detail

Product Tags

GPON OLT C+++ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 20KM
TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon olt ont sfp
1.Operating Condition
Parameter

Unit

Min.

Typical

Max.

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

85

Operating Case Temp for C-temp

°C

0

70

Operating Relative Humidity

%

5

95

Power Supply Voltage

V

3.15

3.3

3.45

Supply Current

mA

600

Bit Rate for Tx

Gbps

2.488

Bit Rate for Rx

Gbps

1.244

2.Characteristics
All performance is specified at whole working temperature and conditions

Parameter

Unit

Min.

Typical

Max.

Transmitter
TX Central Wavelength

nm

1480

1490

1500

Spectral Width (-20dB)

nm

1

Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

30

Mean Launched Power (BOL)

dBm

7

7.5

10

Mean Launched Power (TX Off)

dBm

-45

Extinction Ratio

dB

8.2

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

dB

-12

Transmitter and dispersion Penalty

dB

1

Transmitter Mask(PRBS223-1@2.488G)

Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2

Receiver
Receive Wavelength

nm

1290

1310

1330

Sensitivity (BOL)(PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-4)

dBm

-33

Sensitivity (BOL)(PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

dBm

-31

Overload(PRBS223-1@1.244G,ER=10,BER<10-10)

dBm

-12

Receiver Burst Mode Dynamic Range

dB

15

Damage Threshold for Receiver

dBm

5

SD Assert Level

dBm

-33

SD De-assert Level

dBm

-45

SD Hysteresis

dB

0.5

6

WDM Filter isolation to 1550nm

dB

38

WDM Filter isolation to 1650nm

dB

35

Electrical Interface Characteristics
Data Input Swing Differential/TX

mV

200

-

2000

Data Output Swing Differential/RX

mV

400

1600

Date Differential Impedance

Ω

90

100

110

LVTTL Output High

V

2.4

Vcc

LVTTL Output Low

V

0

0.4

LVTTL Input High

V

2.0

Vcc+0.3

LVTTL Input Low

V

0

0.8

Timing Characteristics
Guard Time (Tg)

ns

25.6

Reset Pulse Width (Tr)

ns

12.8

Reset Delay (Trd)

ns

12.8

Receiver Preamble Time (Tp)

ns

140

SD Assert Time (TSDA)

ns

100

SD De-assert Time (TSDD)

ns

12.8

RSSI Trigger Delay (Ttd)

ns

25

RSSI Trigger Pulse Width (Tw)

ns

500

Internal I2C Delay (Twait)

us

500

3. Applications and solutions :
GPON OLT C+ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon sfp transceiver
GPON OLT C+ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon sfp transceiver
GPON OLT C+ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon sfp transceiver
GPON OLT C+ Optical Module 2.5G/1.25G 20KM TX1490nm/RX1310nm gpon sfp transceiver

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us