Onu Huawei Wifi - Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE – HDV

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our pursuit and company intention is usually to "Always fulfill our purchaser requirements". We go on to acquire and layout excellent high quality products for both our previous and new consumers and realize a win-win prospect for our customers too as us for Onu Wifi Catv, Bdcom Onu, Sfp Wdm, If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world in the near future.
Onu Huawei Wifi - Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE – HDV Detail:

Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE

Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE

IMG_51811

Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE

Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE

1.Functional Feature

Support EPON Standard of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
Support POTS interface for VOIP Service
Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT
Support QoS and DBA

Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
Support Firewall function and IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable syste

2.Hardware Specificaion:

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 EPON port(EPON PX20+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV Interface RF, WDM,optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
 

 

 

 

Wireless

 

 

 

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 10 LED, For Status of WIFI,WPS,PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1~LAN2,FXS, Worn, Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

3.Application

Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,IP Camera ,WIFI ,VOIP,CATV etc

Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE

4.Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

SFF Type EPON ONU

1G1F+WIFI+CATV

1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector,  2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


Product detail pictures:

Onu Huawei Wifi - Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE – HDV detail pictures

Onu Huawei Wifi - Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE – HDV detail pictures

Onu Huawei Wifi - Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE – HDV detail pictures

Onu Huawei Wifi - Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE – HDV detail pictures

Onu Huawei Wifi - Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE – HDV detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Optical Transceivers Market 2021: Top Key Players Oclaro Inc., Finisar Corporation | Module Sfp
Ryanair strikes: Unions call off Ryanair strikes after reaching late-night deal with airline | In English | Sfp Gpon Onu

With our rich experience and considerate services, we have been recognized as a reliable supplier for many international buyers for Onu Huawei Wifi - Ftth 1GE+WIFI+CATV Gpon Gepon Epon GPON ONU for ZTE – HDV , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: America, Tunisia, Peru, Now we have a excellent team supplying specialist service, prompt reply, timely delivery, excellent quality and best price to our customers. Satisfaction and good credit to every customer is our priority. We have been sincerely looking forward to cooperate with customers all over the world. We believe we can satisfy with you. We also warmly welcome customers to visit our company and purchase our solutions.
  • As an international trading company, we have numerous partners, but about your company, I just want to say, you are really good, wide range, good quality, reasonable prices, warm and thoughtful service, advanced technology and equipment and workers have professional training, feedback and product update is timely, in short, this is a very pleasant cooperation, and we look forward to the next cooperation!
    5 Stars By Elsie from Amman - 2015.06.18 17:25
    Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Stephen from Amman - 2016.01.28 19:59
    Write your message here and send it to us