• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    10G Sfp Media Converter With One Sfp Slot

    Short Description:

    This 10G Media Converter ensures high-performance, higher security and stability of data transmission.

     

    Size: 117 × 85 × 21mm

    N.W:  0.1Kg

    Warranty: 2 Year


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Applications

    video

    Product Tags

      Adopt high-performance American Marvel chip to achieve non-blocking transmission switching performance and ensure higher security and stability of data transmission;

     Support electrical port 10Gbase-Tto10Gbase-SR / LR / ER / ZR;

     The optical port supports 3R functions (equilibrium amplification, clock extraction, integer regeneration) with low data transmission jitter;

    √ Transparent transmission of data with low delay;

     Support 850, 1310, 1550nm and CWDM / DWDM wavelength specified by ITUT;

     Support jumbo frames; Support DMI function of optical module;

     Support Loopback return function test;

     Support SFP + / XFP optical modules with different interfaces

     Support 5-20V wide voltage power supply;

     Support built-in power supply shell;

     Support rack centralized power management;

     Support external power supply. 

     

     


    The 10G Media Converter is a photoelectric converter that converts Ethernet electrical signals and photoelectric signals. It can convert short-distance 10GBase-TX twisted-pair electrical signals and long-distance 10GBase-FX optical signals to each other. Different types of optical modules can be selected according to requirements. Seamless connection between optical signals and electrical signals of Ethernet. It can not only extend the transmission distance, but also has many advantages such as good data confidentiality, stable work and easy maintenance.

    2.Technical index:

    Protocol standards: IEEE802.3 10Base-TIEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FXIEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TIEEE802.3z 10GBase-SX/LX IEEE802.3x Flow controlIEEE802.1q VLANIEEE802.1p QoSIEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
    Electrical port parameters: Electrical connector: RJ45Transmission rate: 10GCable type: UTP-5E or higherTransmission distance: 100 meters
    Optical port parameters: Optical connector: SFP + Transmission rate: 10Gbps Fiber wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm Fiber type: single-mode 9 / 125μm, multimode 50 / 125μm, 62.5 / 125μm Transmission distance: 550m ~ 100km
    Performance specifications: Forwarding method: store and forward Transmission mode: full duplex / half duplex adaptive MAC address table: 2K Frame memory: 1Mbit Network delay: ≤20μs
    Power supply: Power type: external power supply Power input voltage: AC100V ~ 240V 50 / 60Hz Machine power connector: Pin socket / DC socket Machine working voltage: 5V4A & 12V Machine power consumption: 0.75W ~ 3W
    Working environment: Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70 ℃ Working temperature: -10 ~ 55 ℃ Operating humidity: 5% to 90% without condensation
    Mechanical structure:  Size: 117 × 85 × 21mm Weight: 0.1kg (external) Body color: metal, black

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天