• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    FTTH 4 Port RJ45 Ethernet Transceiver Fiber Optic 100M Mini Media Converter

    Short Description:

    This Media converter comes with 4*10/100M RJ45 port and 1*100M Optical Fiber Port. This converter is able to transfer packets into 7.2Mbps speed. 

     

    Product size(L*W*H):60mm*53mm*22mm

    N.W/G.W(kg):0.047kg/0.094kg


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Applications

    video

    Product Tags

    Product Description :

    Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

    Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

    Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

    Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

     IMG_2314


    Model

    ZX-1M4WS33OC-M

    Product

    Fast Ethernet4+1 Switch

    Fixed Port 4*10/100Base–TX RJ45 port (Data)1*100M Optical Fiber Port(optional 1310/1550)
    Network Protocol IEEE802.3IEEE802.3i 10BASE-TIEEE802.3u100BASE-TXIEEE802.3x
    Port Specification 10/100BaseT(X) Auto
    Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
    Bandwidth 155Mbps
    Packet Forwarding 7.2Mpps
    MAC Address 2K
    Buffer 2.5M
    Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)Single mode single fiber(MAX 20KM)Single mode double fiber (MAX 20KM)Multiple mode double fiber(MAX 850M/2KM)Optional 3-100KM Optical Fiber Module
    Watt ≤10W;
    LED Indicator PWR:Power LEDFX:(Optical fiber LED)1X/2X/3X/4X:Port LEDPort:(Orange= Fast Ethernet LED+Green=Link LED)
    Power External power DC 5V 2A
    Operating Temperature/Humidity -15~+65°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
    Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH  Non coagulation
    Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 60mm*53mm*22mm80mm*64mm*50mm
    N.W/G.W(kg) 0.047kg/0.094kg
    Installation Desktop (optional wall hanger+machine hanger parts)
    Lightning Protection level 3KV 8/20us;IP30
    Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;CNAS;MA
    Warranty Whole device for 2 year

    Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天