Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

Short Description:

Ethernet port:4*10/100M RJ45 port

fiber port:1*100M Optical Fiber Port

Packet Forwarding:7.2Mpps

Storage Temperature:-40~+75°C

Operating temperature:-15~+65°C

Product size(L*W*H):60mm*53mm*22mm

Packing size(L*W*H):80mm*64mm*50mm

N.W/G.W(kg):0.047kg/0.094kg

Warranty:2 Year


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Description :

Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

 IMG_2314

Specifications:

Model

ZX-1M4WS33OC-M

Product

Fast Ethernet4+1 Switch

Fixed Port 4*10/100Base–TX RJ45 port (Data)1*100M Optical Fiber Port(optional 1310/1550)
Network Protocol IEEE802.3IEEE802.3i 10BASE-TIEEE802.3u100BASE-TX

IEEE802.3x

Port Specification 10/100BaseT(X) Auto
Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 155Mbps
Packet Forwarding 7.2Mpps
MAC Address 2K
Buffer 2.5M
Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(150 meter)Single mode single fiber(MAX 20KM)

Single mode double fiber (MAX 20KM)

Multiple mode double fiber(MAX 850M/2KM)

Optional 3-100KM Optical Fiber Module

Watt ≤10W;
LED Indicator PWR:Power LEDFX:(Optical fiber LED)1X/2X/3X/4X:Port LED

Port:(Orange= Fast Ethernet LED+Green=Link LED)

Power External power DC 5V 2A
Operating Temperature/Humidity -15~+65°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH  Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 60mm*53mm*22mm80mm*64mm*50mm
N.W/G.W(kg) 0.047kg/0.094kg
Installation Desktop (optional wall hanger+machine hanger parts)
Lightning Protection level 3KV 8/20us;IP30
Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;CNAS;MA
Warranty Whole device for 2 year

Power adapter

Telecommunication Equipment 4Rj45 10 / 100 Mbps fiber optic to rj45 Mini media converter

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us