10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter

Short Description:

10/100/1000M adaptive fast Ethernet optical Media Converter is a new product used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX network segments, meeting long-distance, high-speed and high-broadband fast Ethernet workgroup users’ needs, achieving high-speed remote interconnection for up to 100 km’s relay-free computer data network.We can offer dual fiber multi-mode as well single fiber single-mode.


Product Detail

Product Tags


Application :

With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.

Technical Parameters

Technical Parameters for 10/100/1000M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter

 

Number of Network Ports  1 channel 
Number of Optical Ports 1 channel

10 100 1000M media converter 

NIC Transmission Rate 10/100/1000Mbit/s
NIC Transmission Mode   10/100/1000M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX
Optical Port Transmission Rate 1000Mbit/s
Operating Voltage   AC 220V or DC +5V
Overall Power <3W
Network Ports   RJ45 port
Optical Specifications   Optical Port:  SC, FC,ST (Optional)   Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um    Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125umWavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm
Data Channel IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supportedWorking Mode:  Full/half duplex supported     Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s                 with error rate of zero

Some Product Modes and port Technical Parameters of Optical Port

Desk Type Dual-Optical Single-Mode/Multi-Mode Media Converter  

Product Mode

Wavelength (nm)

Optical Port

Electric Port

Optical Power (dBm)

Receiving Sensitivity (dBm)

Transmission Range (km)

8110GMA-05-8S 850nm SC RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-19

0.55km
8110GMA-05F-3S 1310nm SC RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-20

0.55km
8110GSA-10F-3S 1310nm SC RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

10km
8110GSA-20F-3S 1310 nm SC RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

20km
8110GSA-40F-3S 1310 nm SC RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

40km
8110GSA-60D-3S 1310 nm SC RJ-45

-2~+3

≤-24

60km
8110GSA-80D-5S 1550 nm SC RJ-45

0~5

≤-24

80km
8110GSA-100D-5S 1550 nm SC RJ-45

0~5

≤-30

100km

Desk Type Single-Optical Two-Way Media Converter

Product Mode

Wavelength (nm)

Optical Port

Electric Port

Optical Power (dBm)

Receiving Sensitivity (dBm)

Transmission Range (km)

8110GMB-05F-3S

1310nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

0.55km

8110GMB-05F-5S

1550nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

0.55km

8110GSB-10F-3S

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

10 km

8110GSB-10F-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

10 km

8110GSB-20F-3S

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

20 km

8110GSB-20D-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

20 km

8110GSB-40F-3S

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

40 km

8110GSB-40D-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

40 km

8110GSB-60D-4S

1490 nm

SC

RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

60 km

8110GSB-60D-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

60 km

8100GSB-80D-4S

1490 nm

SC

RJ-45

0~5

≤-24

80 km

8100GSB-80D-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

0~5

≤-24

80 km

Connection Sketch

02


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us