155m Lc 1310nm Dual Fiber 20km Fiber Optic Transceiver Sfp Module

Short Description:

  • Multi-sourced SFP package with dual LC/PC receptacles;
  • Single mode dual fibers  transmission
  • Up to 20Km with 9/125μm SMF;
  • AC coupled for Rx and Tx side
  • Two temperature ranges: 0°C to +70°C for commercial level,
  •  -40°C to +85°C for industrial level;
  • operates at data rate 155Mbps;
  • Complies with MIL-STD-883/GR-468
  • Complies with lots of brands of switch such as cisco h3c…….
  • Can be with or without DDM


Product Detail

Product Tags

Applications

Switch

Video monitor system Telecommunication system

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Storage Temperature TS -40 +85
 Operating Temperature  TOP Commercial level -20 +70  
industrial level -40 85
Supply Voltage VCC -0.5 +4.5 V
Voltage on Any Pin VIN 0 VCC V
Soldering Temperature ,Time - 260℃, 10 S ℃,S

 Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit
 Ambient Temperature  TAMB Commercial level 0 - 70  
industrial level -40 85
Power Supply Voltage V CC-VEE 3 3.3 3.6 V

 Operating Conditions

1 TransmitterT=25, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V) 155M

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit
Center Wavelength FP 1280 1310 1340
Spectral width △l FP@RMS - 4 6 nm
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR (DFB only) 30 dB
Output Power 0~30km 1310 FP Po -12 - -0 dBm
Extinction Ratio ER 155M 10 - dB
Supply Current ICCT - 150 mA
Input Differential Impedance Rin 100
Data Input Swing Differential Vin 300 1200 mV
Optical Modulation Amplitude OMA 174 μW

 

Transmit Disable Voltage VD 2.0

Vcc

V
Transmit Enable Voltage VEN 0

0.8

V
Transmit Disable Assert Time

10

us
Optical Rise/Fall Time Tr/ Tf (20-80%) 400

8000

ps
Output Optical Eye IUT-T G.957 Compliant

2 Receiver   T=25, Vcc=3~3.6V (+3.3V) 155M

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit
 Wavelength Range  lc  1100  1610  nm
Sensitivity 0~30km 155M Pin PMIN - -35 -34    dBm
MAX. Input Power (Saturation) PMAX -0 - -
Signal Detect Assert PA - - -34
Signal Detect De-assert PD -44 - -
Signal Detect Hysteresis PHYS 1 - 4
Supply Current ICCR - - 150 mA
Data Output Swing Differential Vout 400 - 1000 mV
Signal Detect Voltage – High VSDHC 2.0 - VCC  V
Signal Detect Voltage – Low VSDL 0 - 0.8

Notes:

switch from a high state to a low state.

1)Value of output power and sensitivity can be customized according to the demand

Ordering Information

Example

DSFP 3X 03-F 1 1 LC - 20

Sign Mean Description
DSFP Module type DSFP= Dual fibers SFP SFP=Single fiber SFP
3X Center wave 3X=1310tx/1100~1610 rx 5X=1550tx/1100~1610 rx CWDM Like 49=1490 CWDM TX 1100~1610 RX
03 date Rate 03=155M 12=622M 24=1.25G

48=2.5G

60=3.125G
F Laser type F=FP D=DFB

C=CWDM

V=VCSEL
1 Operating T 1=-20~+70℃ 2=-40~+85℃
1 DDMI 1=NO DDM 2=DDMI
LC Connector SC=SC LC=LC
20 Distance 022=220M 055=550M

5=5KM

10=10KM
20=20KM 40=40KM

80=80KM

100=100KM

Typical products

 Part No.  Wavelength Con- nector  Temp. TXPower (dBm) RX Sens(Max.) (dBm) DD MI  Distance
DSFP3X03-F11LC-20 T 1310FP/rx 1100~1610 LC -20 to 70 -12 to-0 -34 F 20km

Designing notice

 

001

DSFP Pin description

Pin

Descriptions

Pin

Descriptions

1

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)  

1

2

TFAULT  

Transmitter Fault.

2

3

TDIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open.

3

4

MOD_DEF(2)    

Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID.

4

5

MOD_DEF(1)    

Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID.

4

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module.

4

7

Rate Select    

No connection required

 

8

LOS  

Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

5

9

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

10

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

11

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

 

13

RD+  

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled

 

14

VEER

Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground)

1

15

VCCR

Receiver Power Supply

 

16

VCCT

Transmitter Power Supply

 

17

VEET  

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+  

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

 

19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.

 

20

VEET

Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground)

1

Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver MultiSource Agreement (MSA)

002

 SFP Host Board Mechanical Layout

05

Figure 6 SFP Host Board Mechanical Layout (Cont.)

06

Recommended Bezel Design


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us