• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    Huawei 4 PON port 20KM Fiber ftth EPON GEPON olt

    Short Description:

    This 4 PON port OLT is designed for operator access and enterprise campus network. Its high specifications assure high performance through the optical access network.

     

    Material: Steel shell

    Size: 440mm×280mm×44mm(L*W*H)

    Weight: ≤4.2Kg


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Applications

    Product Tags

    Huawei 4 PON port 20KM Fiber ftth EPON GEPON olt

    Huawei 4 PON port 20KM Fiber ftth GPON EPON GEPON olt


    PRODUCT SPECIFICTAION:

    Technical specification

    Item

    ET04P4COMBO

    Chassis

    Rack

    1U 19 inch standard box

    1000M
    Uplink Port

    QTY

    8

    Copper

    4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

    SFP(independent)

    4*SFP slot (Combo)

    EPON Port

    QTY

    4

    Physical Interface

    SFP Slots

    Connector Type

    1000BASE-PX20+

    Max splitting ratio

    1:64

    Management Ports

    1*100BASE-TX outband port 1CONSOLE port

    PON Port Specification

    Transmission Distance

    20KM

    EPON port speed

    Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

    Wavelength

    TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

    Connector

    SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    9/125μm SMF

    TX Power

    +2~+7dBm

    Rx Sensitivity

    -27dBm

    Saturation Optical Power

    -6dBm

    Function

    Management Mode

    WEB, Management mode, SNMP, Telnet and CLI

    Management Function

    Fan Group Detecting;

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

    EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

    Online ONU configuration and management;

    User management;

    Alarm management.

    Layer2 Switch

    Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

    Support 4096 VLANs;

    Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;

    Support IEEE802.3d trunk;

    Support RSTP;

    QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

    IGMP Snooping;

    IEEE802.x flow control;

    Port stability statistic and monitoring.

    EPON Function

    Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

    Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

    Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration;

    Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of

     different LLID channels;

    Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

    Support port isolation between different ports;

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

    Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

    Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

    Physical description

    Dimension(L*W*H)

    440mm*280mm*44mm

    Weight

    4.2kg

    Power Supply

    220VAC

    AC:90~240V, 47/63Hz

    -48DC

    DC: -36V~72V

    Power Consumption

    30W

    Operating Environment

    Working Temperature

    0~50℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85℃

    Relative Humidity

    5~90%(non-conditioning)

    Application:
    Typical Solution : FTTH, TTTB, PON + EOC
    Typical Business: INTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera

    Huawei 4 PON port 20KM Fiber ftth GPON EPON GEPON olt
    Huawei 4 PON port 20KM Fiber ftth GPON EPON GEPON olt
    Huawei 4 PON port 20KM Fiber ftth GPON EPON GEPON olt
    Huawei 4 PON port 20KM Fiber ftth GPON EPON GEPON olt

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天