• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    Managed 2*1000M SFP Port Gigabit Ethernet Compatible Cisco Network Switch

    Short Description:

    Ethernet Port: 1*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port,3*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port

    Fiber Port: 2*1000M SFP

    Console port: 1*console port

    Bandwidth: 20Gbps

    Packet Forwarding: 14.44Mpps

    Power Input: DC12V 2A

    Operating Temperature/Humidity: -20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation

    Product size (L*W*H): 169mm*120mm*40mm

    Packing size (L*W*H): 270mm*162mm*55mm

    N.W/G.W(kg): 0.6kg/0.9kg


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Applications

    video

    Product Tags

    Product Description :


    2-4xiangqing02

    2-4xiangqing01

    2-4xiangqing04

    2-4xiangqing05

    Power adapter:

    10/100M Ethernet Media Converter Single fiber BIDI Optic Mini Media Converter


    Model

    ZX-H2G4FL

    Fixed port 1*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)3*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)2*1000M  SFP
    Console port 1*console port
    Network Protocol

    IEEE 802.3x

    IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z

    IEEE 802.3ad

    IEEE 802.3q ,IEEE 802.3q/pIEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1d ,IEEE 802.1SIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)

    RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

    EPPS ring network protocol

    EAPS ring network protocol

    Port Specification 10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
    Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
    Bandwidth 20Gbps
    Packet Forwarding 14.44Mpps
    MAC Address 8K
    Buffer 4.1M
    Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter)1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) 1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
    FLASH 128M
    RAM 128M
    Watt ≤24W
    LED Indicator PWR: Power LEDG2/G3:(SFP LED)Port:(Green=10/100M LED+Orange=1000M LED)
    Power Built-in power DC12V 2A
    Operating Temperature/Humidity -20~+55°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
    Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH  Non coagulation
    Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 169mm*120mm*40mm270mm*162mm*55mm
    N.W/G.W(kg) 0.6kg/0.9kg
    Installation Desktop
    Lightning protection level 3KV 8/20us;IP30
    Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950; FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;MA;CNAS
    Warranty Whole device for 2 year(Accessories not included)

    Software Parameter :

    The following are the main software functions, not all, if there is no function, please consult us first! / Support software development with customized requirements!

    Protocol Standard

    IEEE 802.3xIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3zIEEE 802.3adIEEE 802.3q,IEEE 802.3q/p IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1S,IEEE 802.1X

    MAC Address

    Support 16K MAC addresses;MAC address learning and aging

    VLAN

    Port-based VLANsUp to 4096 VLANsupport Voice VLAN,can configure QoS for voice data802.1Q VLAN

    Spanning Tree

    STP(Spanning tree protocol)RSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)MSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)EPPS(Ring network protocol) EAPS(Ring network protocol) 802.1x argumentation agreement

    Link Aggregation

    Max 8 aggregation groups TRUNK ,  each supports 8 ports

    Port Mirror

    Many-to-one port mirroring

    Loop Guard

    Loop protection function, real-time detection, rapid alarm, accurate positioning, intelligent blocking, automatic recovery

    Port Isolation

    Support downlink ports isolated from each other and communicate with uplink port

    Port Flow Control

    Half duplex based back pressure controlFull duplex based on PAUSE frame

    Line Rate

    Support downlink ports isolated from each other and communicate with upstream port

    IGMP Snooping

    IGMPv1/2/3 and MLDv1/2GMRP Protocol RegistrationMulticast address management, multicast VLAN, multicast routing ports,  static multicast addresses

    DHCP

    DHCP Snooping

    Storm Suppression

    Unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast, storm suppression of broadcast typeStorm suppression based on bandwidth tuning and storm filtering

    Security

    User port+ IP Address+ MAC AddressACL based on IP and MACSecurity properties of port based MAC address quantities

    QOS

    802.1p port queue priority algorithmCos/Tos,QOS signWRR (Weighted Round Robin),Weighted priority rotation algorithmWRR,SP,WFQ,3 priority scheduling models

    Cable Sequence

    Auto-MDIX; auto identification of straight-through cables and crossover cables

    Negotiation Mode

    Port supports automatic negotiation ( self-negotiation transmission rate and duplex mode)

    System Maintenance

    Upgrade package uploadSystem log viewWEB restore factory configuration

    Network Management

    WEB NMSCLI management based on Telnet, TFTIP, ConsoleSNMP V1/V2/V3RMON V1/V2 RMON Management

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天