Switch 8 Port With 2 SFP Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

Ethernet Port: 1*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port, 7*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port

Fiber Port: 2*1000M SFP

Console port: 1*Console port

Bandwidth: 20Gbps

Packet Forwarding: 14.44Mpps

Power Input: DC 24V 1A

Operating Temperature/Humidity: -35~+85°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation

Product size (L*W*H): 169mm*129mm*60mm

Packing size (L*W*H): 270mm*220mm*80mm

N.W/G.W(kg): 0.8kg/1kg


Product Detail

Parameters

Applications

video

Product Tags

Product Description :

g2-8xiangqing03

g2-8xiangqing01

g2-8xiangqing02

g2-8xiangqing04


Model

ZX-H2G8FL-G

Fixed port 1*10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)7*10/100Base-TX RJ45 port (Data)2*1000M SFP
Console port 1*console port
Network Protocol

IEEE 802.3x

IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z

IEEE 802.3ad

IEEE 802.3q ,IEEE 802.3q/pIEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1d ,IEEE 802.1SIEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

STP(Spanning Tree Protocol)

RSTP/MSTP( Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol)

EPPS ring network protocol

EAPS ring network protocol

Port Specification 10/100/1000BaseT(X)Auto
Transmission Mode Store and Forward(full wirespeed)
Bandwidth 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding 14.44Mpps
MAC Address 8K
Buffer 4.1M
Transmission Distance 10BASE-T : Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤250 meter)100BASE-TX : Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX : Cat6 or later UTP(≤1000 meter)1000BASE-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)1000BASE-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
FLASH 128M
RAM 128M
Watt ≤24W
LED Indicator PWR: Power LEDG2/G3:(SFP LED)Port:(Green=10/100M LED+Orange=1000M LED)
Power Built-in power DC 24V 1A
Operating Temperature/Humidity -35~+85°C;5%~90% RH Non coagulation
Storage Temperature/Humidity -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH  Non coagulation
Product size/Packing size(L*W*H) 169mm*129mm*60mm270mm*220mm*80mm
N.W/G.W(kg) 0.8kg/1kg
Installation Desktop
Lightning protection level 3KV 8/20us;IP30
Certificate CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950;
FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS;MA;CNAS
Warranty Whole device for 2 year(Accessories not included)

Software Parameter:

The following are the main software functions, not all, if there is no function, please consult us first! / Support software development with customized requirements!

Protocol Standard

IEEE 802.3xIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3zIEEE 802.3adIEEE 802.3q,IEEE 802.3q/pIEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1S,IEEE 802.1X

MAC Address

Support 16K MAC addresses;MAC address learning and aging

VLAN

Port-based VLANsUp to 4096 VLANsupport Voice VLAN,can configure QoS for voice data802.1Q VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP(Spanning tree protocol)RSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)MSTP(Rapid spanning tree protocol)EPPS(Ring network protocol)EAPS(Ring network protocol)802.1x argumentation agreement

Link Aggregation

Max 8 aggregation groups TRUNK ,  each supports 8 ports

Port Mirror

Many-to-one port mirroring

Loop Guard

Loop protection function, real-time detection, rapid alarm, accurate positioning, intelligent blocking, automatic recovery

Port Isolation

Support downlink ports isolated from each other and communicate with uplink port

Port Flow Control

Half duplex based back pressure controlFull duplex based on PAUSE frame

Line Rate

Support downlink ports isolated from each other and communicate with upstream port

IGMP Snooping

IGMPv1/2/3 and MLDv1/2GMRP Protocol RegistrationMulticast address management, multicast VLAN, multicast routing ports,  static multicast addresses

DHCP

DHCP Snooping

Storm Suppression

Unknown unicast, multicast, unknown multicast, storm suppression of broadcast typeStorm suppression based on bandwidth tuning and storm filtering

Security

User port+ IP Address+ MAC AddressACL based on IP and MACSecurity properties of port based MAC address quantities

QOS

802.1p port queue priority algorithmCos/Tos,QOS signWRR (Weighted Round Robin),Weighted priority rotation algorithmWRR,SP,WFQ,3 priority scheduling models

Cable Sequence

Auto-MDIX; auto identification of straight-through cables and crossover cables

Negotiation Mode

Port supports automatic negotiation ( self-negotiation transmission rate and duplex mode)

System Maintenance

Upgrade package uploadSystem log viewWEB restore factory configuration

Network Management

WEB NMSCLI management based on Telnet, TFTIP, ConsoleSNMP V1/V2/V3RMON V1/V2RMON Management

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    在线聊天