Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter – HDV

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We follow our enterprise spirit of "Quality, Efficiency, Innovation and Integrity". We aim to create much more worth for our buyers with our abundant resources, highly developed machinery, experienced workers and great providers for Fiber Optic Media Converter, Ftth Equipment, Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, You may find the lowest price here. Also you will get high quality products and excellent service here! Please do not hesitate to contact us!
Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter – HDV Detail:

Application :

With steady and reliable performance, design in accordance with Ethernet standard and lightning protection, it is particularly applicable to a wide range of fields requiring a variety of broadband data network and high-reliability data transmission or dedicated IP data transfer network, such as telecommunication, cable television, railway, military, finance and securities, customs, civil aviation, shipping, power, water conservancy and oilfield etc, and is an ideal type of facility to build broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent broadband FTTB/FTTH networks.

Technical Parameters

Technical Parameters for 10/100/1000M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter

 

Number of Network Ports  1 channel 
Number of Optical Ports 1 channel

10 100 1000M media converter 

NIC Transmission Rate 10/100/1000Mbit/s
NIC Transmission Mode   10/100/1000M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX
Optical Port Transmission Rate 1000Mbit/s
Operating Voltage   AC 220V or DC +5V
Overall Power <3W
Network Ports   RJ45 port
Optical Specifications   Optical Port:  SC, FC,ST (Optional)   Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um    Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125umWavelength: Single-Mode: 1310/1550nm
Data Channel IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supportedWorking Mode:  Full/half duplex supported     Transmission Rate: 1000Mbit/s                 with error rate of zero

Some Product Modes and port Technical Parameters of Optical Port

Desk Type Dual-Optical Single-Mode/Multi-Mode Media Converter  

Product Mode

Wavelength (nm)

Optical Port

Electric Port

Optical Power (dBm)

Receiving Sensitivity (dBm)

Transmission Range (km)

8110GMA-05-8S 850nm SC RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-19

0.55km
8110GMA-05F-3S 1310nm SC RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-20

0.55km
8110GSA-10F-3S 1310nm SC RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

10km
8110GSA-20F-3S 1310 nm SC RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

20km
8110GSA-40F-3S 1310 nm SC RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

40km
8110GSA-60D-3S 1310 nm SC RJ-45

-2~+3

≤-24

60km
8110GSA-80D-5S 1550 nm SC RJ-45

0~5

≤-24

80km
8110GSA-100D-5S 1550 nm SC RJ-45

0~5

≤-30

100km

Desk Type Single-Optical Two-Way Media Converter

Product Mode

Wavelength (nm)

Optical Port

Electric Port

Optical Power (dBm)

Receiving Sensitivity (dBm)

Transmission Range (km)

8110GMB-05F-3S

1310nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

0.55km

8110GMB-05F-5S

1550nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

0.55km

8110GSB-10F-3S

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

10 km

8110GSB-10F-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

10 km

8110GSB-20F-3S

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

20 km

8110GSB-20D-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

-8~-3

≤-24

20 km

8110GSB-40F-3S

1310 nm

SC

RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

40 km

8110GSB-40D-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

40 km

8110GSB-60D-4S

1490 nm

SC

RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

60 km

8110GSB-60D-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

-5~0

≤-24

60 km

8100GSB-80D-4S

1490 nm

SC

RJ-45

0~5

≤-24

80 km

8100GSB-80D-5S

1550 nm

SC

RJ-45

0~5

≤-24

80 km

Connection Sketch

02


Product detail pictures:

Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter  – HDV detail pictures

Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter  – HDV detail pictures

Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter  – HDV detail pictures

Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter  – HDV detail pictures

Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter  – HDV detail pictures

Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter  – HDV detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Comprare non è più sostenibile. Per salvare il mondo dobbiamo prendere in prestito. | Second Hand Onu
AT&T Wants OCP to Consider uCPE Spec | Single Fiber Sfp Module

We are going to dedicate ourselves to providing our esteemed buyers together with the most enthusiastically thoughtful products and services for Optical Wifi Router - 10 / 100 /1000m Sc Single Fiber Single mode 1310/1550nm 20KM Fiber Media Converter – HDV , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Croatia, Qatar, Rome, Ensuring high product quality by choosing the best suppliers, now we have also implemented complete quality control processes throughout our sourcing procedures. Meanwhile, our access to a large range of factories, coupled with our excellent management, also ensures that we can quickly fill your requirements at the best prices, regardless the order size.
  • This is a reputable company, they have a high level of business management, good quality product and service, every cooperation is assured and delighted!
    5 Stars By Alexander from Uruguay - 2015.05.22 12:13
    The company account manager has a wealth of industry knowledge and experience, he could provide appropriate program according our needs and speak English fluently.
    5 Stars By Sharon from Serbia - 2016.03.28 16:34
    Write your message here and send it to us