Bdcom Catv Sc/Apc Ont Xpon Onu 1g3f Wifi Fiber Onu Price

Short Description:

1G3F+WIFI+CATV series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by HDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

1G3F+WIFI+CATV series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

1G3F+WIFI+CATV series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

1G3F+WIFI+CATV series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Functional Feature:

Support EPON and GPON Mode, and switch mode automatically
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
Support QoS and DBA
Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
Support CATV interface for Video Service
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

Bdcom Catv Sc/Apc Ont Xpon Onu 1g3f Wifi Fiber Onu Price

Bdcom Catv Sc/Apc Ont Xpon Onu 1g3f Wifi Fiber Onu Price

Bdcom Catv Sc/Apc Ont Xpon Onu 1g3f Wifi Fiber Onu Price

Bdcom Catv Sc/Apc Ont Xpon Onu 1g3f Wifi Fiber Onu Price

Bdcom Catv Sc/Apc Ont Xpon Onu 1g3f Wifi Fiber Onu Price

Bdcom Catv Sc/Apc Ont Xpon Onu 1g3f Wifi Fiber Onu Price

Hardware Specification:

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 13, For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1~LAN4,WIFI,WPS,Internet,Worn,Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

Application:

Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,Voip,IP Camera,CATV etc

xiangqing05hei

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us