Ftth Equipment 1GE 3FE Wifi Optical Network Terminal English Version Epon GPON XPON ONU

Short Description:

PON Interface: 1 GPON BOB Class B+/Class C+
LAN Interface): 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 3 x 10/100Mbps(FE)
Transmission distance: 20km
Wavelength: Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm
DC power supply: +12V,1A
Optical interface: SC/UPC connector
Application: FTTH(Home),FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building)
Certification: ROHS/CE/ISO9001
Warranty: 1 Year
Power Consumption: ≤6W
Type: FTTH Solutions


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Paramenters

1. Overview
* HUR3104XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.
* HUR3104XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
* HUR3104XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

2.Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4and IPv6 Dual mode
* Support 4G WIFIand 2*2 MIMO
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mappingand Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function andACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

3.Hardware Specificaion

Technical item
Details
PON Interface
1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9603C+RTL8192FR BOB(i7525BN)
Chip Spec
CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
Flash
SPI Nor Flash 16MB
LAN Interface
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 3 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED
9 LED, For Status of WIFI,WPS,PWR,LOS,PON,LAN1~LAN4
Push-Button
3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption
≤6W
Dimension
180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.2Kg

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp
Status Description
WIFI On The WIFI interface is up.
Blink The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off The WIFI interface is down.
WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN2 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

5.Application
Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、WIFI etc

9603C XPON-EPON 1G3F+2W Application

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us