• sales@hdv-tech.com
  • 24H Online Service:
    • 7189078c
    • sns03
    • 6660e33e
    • youtube 拷贝
    • instagram

    Hot Selling Family Gateway 1GE+3FE+1POTS XPON ONU Catv Gpon Wifi

    Short Description:

    This high-quality Dual-mode ONU comes with a powerful transmission distance of 20Km. Its multi-function feature ensures stable, efficient and fast connection.

     

    Material: ABS plastic

    Size: 180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)

    weight: 0.2Kg

     


    Product Detail

    Parameters

    Applications

    Video

    Product Tags

    Hot Selling Family Gateway 1GE+3FE+1POTS XPON ONU Catv Gpon Wifi

    Product Paramenters

    1. Overview
    * HUR3101XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.
    * HUR3101XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
    * HUR3101XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.

    2. Functional Feature
    * Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
    * Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
    * Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode
    * Support 4G WIFI and 2*2 MIMO
    * Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service
    * Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT
    * Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
    * Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect
    * Support Firewall function and ACL function
    * Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
    * Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    * Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system


    Hardware Specificaion

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
    Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    Design Scheme RTL9603C+RTL8192FR+LE9643 BOB(i7525BN)
    Chip Spec CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
    Flash SPI NAND Flash 128MB
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 3 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: Multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    CATV Interface RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: -13~+1dBm
    MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
    POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909
    LED 12 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、FXS、 Worn、 Normal(CATV)
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.2Kg

    Panel lights Introduction

    Pilot Lamp Status Description
    WIFI On The WIFI interface is up.
    Blink The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
    Off The WIFI interface is down.
    WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
    Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
    PWR On The device is powered up.
    Off The device is powered down.
    LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
    Off The device has received optical signal.
    PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
    Blink The device is registering the PON system.
    Off The device registration is incorrect.
    LAN1~LAN4 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
    Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
    Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
    FXS On Phone has registered to the SIP Server.
    Blink Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).
    Off Phone registration is incorrect.
    Worn
    (CATV)
    On Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -15dbm
    Off Input optical power is between -15dbm and 3dbm
    Normal
    (CATV)
    On Input optical power is between -15dbm and 3dbm
    Off Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -15dbm

    Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、WIFI 、VOIP、CATV etc

  • Write your message here and send it to us
    web聊天