Shenzhen Factory Compatible Huawei Fiber Optic ONU Router 1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI ONU XPON

Short Description:

PON Interface: 1 GPON BOB Class B+/Class C+
LAN Interface: 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet interfaces
Transmission distance: 20KM
wavelength: Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm
Power Consumption: ≤6W
Optical interface: SC/APC connector
DC power supply: +12V,1A
Application: FTTH(Home),FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building)
Certification: ROHS/ ISO9001 /CE
Warranty: 1 Year
Type: FTTH Solutions


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Paramenters
1. Overview
* HUR3105XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides different services access.
* HUR3105XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology.
* HUR3105XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
2. Functional Feature
* Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
* Support Route mode for PPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
* Support IPv4and IPv6 Dual mode
* Support 4G WIFIand 2*2 MIMO
* Support SIP Proctolfor Voip Service
* Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT
* Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
* Support Port Mappingand Loop-Detect
* Support Firewall function andACL function
* Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature
* Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
* Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

3.Hardware Specification

Technical item
Details
PON Interface
1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Receiving sensitivity:≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power: +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength
TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface
SC/APC Connector
Design Scheme
RTL9603C+RTL8192FR+LE9643 BOB(i7525BN)
Chip Spec
CPU 950MHz,DDR2 128MB
Flash
SPI NAND Flash 128MB
LAN Interface
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps(GE) and 1 x 10/100Mbps(FE) auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
 
 
 
 

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: Multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
 
 
 
 

CATV Interface

RF, WDM, optical power : +2~-15dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: -13~+1dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
 
 
 

POTS interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
LED
10 LED, For Status of WIFI、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、FXS、 Worn、 Normal(CATV)
Push-Button
3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply
DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption
≤6W
Dimension
180mm×107mm×28mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight
0.2Kg

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp
Status
Description
WIFI
On
The WIFI interface is up.
Blink
The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off
The WIFI interface is down.
WPS
Blink
The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
Off
The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
PWR
On
The device is powered up.
Off
The device is powered down.
LOS
Blink
The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
Off
The device has received optical signal.
PON
On
The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink
The device is registering the PON system.
Off
The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN2
On
Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink
Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off
Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
FXS
On
Phone has registered to the SIP Server.
Blink
Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).
Off
Phone registration is incorrect.
Worn
(CATV)
On
Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -15dbm
Off
Input optical power is between -15dbm and 3dbm
Normal
(CATV)
On
Input optical power is between -15dbm and 3dbm
Off
Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -15dbm

5.Application
* Typical Solution:FTTH(Fiber To The Home)
* Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、WIFI 、VOIP、CATV etc


Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco

2019-9 EXHIBITIONS老平台

Fast 8 port ethernet switch 10 / 100 Mbps network switch Compatible cisco


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us