Singlemode 10G SFP+ BiDi Wdm 40km with DDM SFP transceiver

Short Description:

  SFP+ package with LC connector

  1550nm EML Transmitter

  Distance up to 40km

  Power Dissipation < 1.5W

  CML compatible data input/output interface

  Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

  Compatible with RoHS

  Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431

  Compatible with SFF8472

  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW

  Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651


Product Detail

Product Tags

Notes:
1. TX Fault is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage
between2.0V and Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. In the low state,
the output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.
2. TX Disable is an input that is used to shut down the transmitter optical output. It is pulled up within themodule
witha 4.7k~10kΩ resistor. Its states are:
Low (0~0.8V): Transmitter on
(>0.8V, <2.0V): Undefined
High (2.0~3.465V): Transmitter Disabled
Open: Transmitter Disabled
3. MOD-DEF 0,1,2 are the module definition pins. They should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on
the host board. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.
MOD-DEF 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present
MOD-DEF 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID
MOD-DEF 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID
4. LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.7k~10kΩ resistor on the host board to a voltage
between2.0Vand Vcc+0.3V. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates loss of signal. In the low state, the
output will be pulled to less than 0.8V.
5. These are the differential receiver output. They are internally AC-coupled 100Ω differential lines which should be terminated
with 100Ω (differential) at the user SERDES.
6. These are the differential transmitter inputs. They are AC-coupled, differential lines with 100Ω differential termination inside the module.
Recommended Application Circuit:

Outline drawing (mm):

Ordering information :

Part No.

Wavelength

Connector

Temp.

TX Power

(dBm)

RX Sens

(Max.) (dBm)

Distance

BSFP+-10G-L10A

1270TX/1330RX

LC

0~70°C

-5 to 0

-14

10km

BSFP+-10G-L10B

1330TX/1270RX

LC

0~70°C

-5 to 0

-14

10km

BSFP+-10G-L20A

1270TX/1330RX

LC

0~70°C

-2to 3

-14

20km

BSFP+-10G-L20B

1330TX/1270RX

LC

0~70°C

-2to 3

-14

20km

BSFP+-10G-L40A

1270TX/1330RX

LC

0~70°C

+1 to +5

-17

40km

BSFP+-10G-L40B

1330TX/1270RX

LC

0~70°C

+1 to +5

-17

40km

BSFP+-10G-L60A

1270TX/1330RX

LC

0~70°C

+1 to +6

-20

60km

BSFP+-10G-L60B

1330TX/1270RX

LC

0~70°C

+1 to +6

-20

60km


  • Write your message here and send it to us
    在线聊天